• About


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


For further information:
president@eastdallaschamber.com

CLICK HERE to pay online

    CLICK HERE for Sponsor Form and list of Full Benefits

The Agenda for the event:
9:30 – 9:40 Philip Kingston, Dallas City Council Representative
9:40 – 9:50 Tiffinni Young, Dallas City Council Representative
10:00 – 10:10 Adam McGough, Dallas City Council Representative
10:10 – 10:20 Mark Clayton, Dallas City Council Representative
Each City Council Representative will be talking about the East Dallas Economic Development Activities in their district. 
10:25 – 10:40 Ambassador Ron Kirk   High Speed Rail Project—Making Business in Texas Better and Stronger  
11:00  - 11:40   Paul Koch, President of Frost Bank and  Steve White, Banking Partner of American National Bank will discuss
The Economic Climate in Texas that Helps Business Growth. 
Noon, Lunch and Keynote Speaker Roland Dickey will discuss the keys to business growth.
   “I started with just a small bbq joint, and now I have my own cookbook and a plate of amazing ribs”.

www.eastdallaschamber.com
214-328-4100

Thank you to our Sponsors

Presenting Sponsor
C. C. Young


Gold Sponsor
Oncor


Silver Sponsor
Times Ten Cellars/Blow Salon
American National
Baylor Scott & White Health
Frost Bank

    

   

Bronze Sponsor
Associa
Dallas County Schools
Texas Capital Bank
Veritex Community Bank Lakewood
Whole Foods Market-Lakewood

     

    


Table Hosts
Advocate Media
Backmender's Chiropractic With Care
Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty
Carolyn Sams/Ben Lauer
Chisholm Trail Financial Group - Brian Bessner
Clesi Enterprises
Ebby Halliday REALTORS-LH/Lakewood
Ebby Halliday REALTORS-Preston Center
Frymire Services
Jesse's AC & Appliance
Lakehill Preparatory School
Minuteman Press- East Dallas
Mutual Of Omaha Bank
Republic Title-Lakewood


____________________________________________________________________



2016 Business Award Winners


Front row: Hon. Kenneth Sheets, Jane DeNike, Echo Boutique; Michelle Kitto, Urban Spools; Ross Williams, Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP, Teresa Bond, Friends of the Bath House Cultural Center. Back Row: Karen Fling, East Lake Veterinary Hospital; Todd DePue, Echo Boutique;  Camille Liebbe, White Rock Life Magazine; Jeri Letteer, Republic TItle-Lakewood; Rick Wamre, Advocate Media. 

Jeb Hensarling Business of the Year Award
East Lake Veterinary Hospital / Karen Fling, DVM

Chairman’s Award 
Ross Williams / Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP

Entrepreneur of the Year
Echo Boutique / Jane De Nike & Todd
Urban Spools / Michelle Kitto

Live Local Award
Dallas Comedy House
Friends of the Bath House Cultural Center
White Rock Life Magazine

R. S. Munger Business Pioneer
Rick Wamre / Advocate Media

Lake & Garden District People’s Choice Business of the Year 2016
Republic Title - Lakewood
Runners Up
My Lawn Mower & Me
Dallas Tree Surgeons
Echo Boutique
White Rock Life Magazine




 


9543 Losa Drive, Suite 118 - Dallas TX 75218  | 214-328-4100  | president@eastdallaschamber.org


© 2014 Greater East Dallas Chamber of Commerce. Website Design by I.T. ROADMAP.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software